HSC 2019-20 Winter series

HSC

Results are provisional as of 8:23 on September 5, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY HSC 19 WS R1
28/7/19 14.00
HSC 19 WS R2
25/8/19 14.33
HSC 19 WS R3 Winter Warriors
26/8/19 13:00
HSC 19 WS R4 Winter Warriors
26/8/19 13:30
Total Nett
1st   CEREAL KILLER LASER 198120 Mordialloc Simon Wilkins   114 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd   SulSea RS AERO 5 2729 HSC Ingrid Vinot   116.8 3.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
3rd   Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 6.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 29.0 15.0
4th   10th Avenue Freeze out FINN AUS 61 HSC Mark Jackson   112 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
5th   Fugra FINN 7 HSC Greg Clarkes   112 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
6th   Kelpie RS AERO 7 1189   Ron Fergusson   112.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 32.0 18.0
7th     CONTENDER 1363 HSC Blaise Vinot   106.5 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 36.0 22.0
8th   None the Wiser RS AERO 7 1074   Brendan Chipl   112.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 37.0 23.0
9th   Banshee SPARROW   HSC Hugh Wareham   145 5.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
10th   Shi# Lookout RS AERO 9 2820   Jason Wilson   109.3 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 40.0 26.0
11th   Gi Gi RS AERO 7 2501   Fiona Evans   112.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 44.0 30.0
12th   Jack Reacher RS AERO 7 2819   Jack Wilson   112.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 44.0 30.0
13th     CONTENDER 1363 HSC John Maddick   106.5 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0

HSC 19 WS R1 - 28/7/19 at 14.00

W Brown - R Brown F Leippert
Sabre and Sparrow times adjusted (2 laps vs 3)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Fugra FINN 7 HSC Greg Clarkes   112 14.00 14:23:05 0.23.05 1.0
2   CEREAL KILLER LASER 198120 Mordialloc Simon Wilkins   114 14.00 14:24:40 0.24.40 2.0
3   SulSea RS AERO 5 2729 HSC Ingrid Vinot   116.8 14.00 14:26:28 0.26.28 3.0
4     CONTENDER 1363 HSC Blaise Vinot   106.5 14.00 14:28:09 0.28.09 4.0
5   Banshee SPARROW   HSC Hugh Wareham   145 14.00 14:42:00 0.42.00 5.0
6   Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 14.00 14:41:06 0.41.06 6.0

HSC 19 WS R2 - 25/8/19 at 14.33

Sabre and Sparrow times adjusted (2 laps vs 3)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:33, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   Fugra FINN 7 HSC Greg Clarkes   112 14:33 14:51:27 0:18:27 1.0
2   CEREAL KILLER LASER 198120 Mordialloc Simon Wilkins   114 14:33 14:51:59 0:18:59 2.0
3   SulSea RS AERO 5 2729 HSC Ingrid Vinot   116.8 14:33 14:53:13 0:20:13 3.0
4     CONTENDER 1363 HSC Blaise Vinot   106.5 14:33 14:55:45 0:22:45 4.0
5   Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 14:33 15:02:22 0:29:22 5.0
6   Banshee SPARROW   HSC Hugh Wareham   145 14:33 15:10:18 0:37:18 6.0

HSC 19 WS R3 Winter Warriors - 26/8/19 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 7KN
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   10th Avenue Freeze out FINN AUS 61 HSC Mark Jackson   112 13:02:00 13:33:31 0:31:31 1.0
2   Kelpie RS AERO 7 1189   Ron Fergusson   112.5 13:02:00 13:34:24 0:32:24 2.0
3   CEREAL KILLER LASER 198120 Mordialloc Simon Wilkins   114 13:02:00 13:36:05 0:34:05 3.0
4   Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 13:02:00 13:40:59 0:38:59 4.0
5   None the Wiser RS AERO 7 1074   Brendan Chipl   112.5 13:02:00 13:36:38 0:34:38 5.0
6   SulSea RS AERO 5 2729 HSC Ingrid Vinot   116.8 13:02:00 13:38:06 0:36:06 6.0
7   Shi# Lookout RS AERO 9 2820   Jason Wilson   109.3 13:02:00 13:35:59 0:33:59 7.0
8   Jack Reacher RS AERO 7 2819   Jack Wilson   112.5 13:02:00 13:38:33 0:36:33 8.0
9     CONTENDER 1363 HSC John Maddick   106.5 13:02:00 13:41:34 0:39:34 9.0
10   Gi Gi RS AERO 7 2501   Fiona Evans   112.5     13:39:50 10.0

HSC 19 WS R4 Winter Warriors - 26/8/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:46, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 7 KN
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Start Finish Elapsed Points
1   10th Avenue Freeze out FINN AUS 61 HSC Mark Jackson   112 13:46:00 14:20:02 0:34:02 1.0
2   Kelpie RS AERO 7 1189   Ron Fergusson   112.5 13:46:00 14:22:25 0:36:25 2.0
3   CEREAL KILLER LASER 198120 Mordialloc Simon Wilkins   114 13:46:00 14:23:31 0:37:31 3.0
4   None the Wiser RS AERO 7 1074   Brendan Chipl   112.5 13:46:00 14:23:55 0:37:55 4.0
5   Shi# Lookout RS AERO 9 2820   Jason Wilson   109.3 13:46:00 14:22:51 0:36:51 5.0
6   Gi Gi RS AERO 7 2501   Fiona Evans   112.5 13:46:00 14:25:15 0:39:15 6.0
7   SulSea RS AERO 5 2729 HSC Ingrid Vinot   116.8 13:46:00 14:28:54 0:42:54 7.0
8   Jack Reacher RS AERO 7 2819   Jack Wilson   112.5 13:46:00 14:27:42 0:41:42 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com