Club Championship 2017-18

Hampton Sailing Club

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Senior Sail a Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 108 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   112 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Senior 10th Avenue Freek Out Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   112 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   112 4.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   127 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Senior Wine Down RS100 AUS 270 HSC M Johnson   105 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Senior Red Peril Impulse 583 HSC N Watson   118.5 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Senior   OK Dinghy G379 HSC A Loos   115.5 3.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
5th Senior   Laser 163970 HSC B Bruntow   113 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 10.0 10.0

4 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Senior Bluey Finn AUS 196 SYC Charlies   112 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Race 5 - 1 Division - 12/11/17 at 14:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Sail a Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 108 0:52:43 1.0
2 Senior 10th Avenue Freek Out Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   112 0:54:46 2.0
3 Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   112 0:55:21 3.0
4 Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   112 0:57:00 4.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 12/11/17 at 15:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Sail a Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 108 0:52:48 1.0
2 Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   112 0:56:21 2.0
3 Senior 10th Avenue Freek Out Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   112 0:56:42 3.0
4 Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   112 DNF 4.0

Race 5 - 2 Division - 12/11/17 at 14:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   127 0:54:18 1.0
2 Senior Wine Down RS100 AUS 270 HSC M Johnson   105 0:45:36 2.0
3 Senior   OK Dinghy G379 HSC A Loos   115.5 1:02:45 3.0
4 Senior Red Peril Impulse 583 HSC N Watson   118.5 22:59:59 4.0
5 Senior   Laser 163970 HSC B Bruntow   113 DNF 5.0

Race 6 - 2 Division - 12/11/17 at 15:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   127 0:54:01 1.0
2 Senior Wine Down RS100 AUS 270 HSC M Johnson   105 0:46:39 2.0
3 Senior Red Peril Impulse 583 HSC N Watson   118.5 0:54:44 3.0
4 Senior   OK Dinghy G379 HSC A Loos   115.5 DNF 5.0
4 Senior   Laser 163970 HSC B Bruntow   113 DNS 5.0

Race 5 - 4 Division - 12/11/17 at 14:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Bluey Finn AUS 196 SYC Charlies   112 1:01:45 1.0

Race 6 - 4 Division - 12/11/17 at 15:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Points
1 Senior Bluey Finn AUS 196 SYC Charlies   112 1:04:37 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com