Aggregate 2018-19

Hampton Sailing Club

HSC Aggregate 2018-19

1 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 3
4/11/18 14:00
Race 4
4/11/18 14:00
Race 5
18/11/18 14:00
Race 6
18/11/18 14:00
Race 15
24/03/19 14:00
Race 17
14/4/19 14:00
Race 18
14/4/19 14:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   112 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 29.0 12.0
2nd Senior 10th Avenue Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   111.7 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 50.0 28.0
3rd Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   113.3 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
4th Senior Licter Finn AUS 22 HSC S Gaven   113.3 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
5th Senior Sail A Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 107.5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 61.0 39.0
6th Senior X Tasar 2967 HSC J Gunther M Gunther 108 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 62.0 40.0
7th Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   111.1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 62.0 40.0
8th Senior Tim Finn AUS 41 HSC A Rau   112 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 64.0 42.0
9th Senior DRCA Finn AUS 7 HSC G Clark   116.6 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 69.0 47.0
10th   ORA Finn AUS 227       113.3 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0

2 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 3
4/11/18 14:00
Race 4
4/11/18 14:00
Race 5
18/11/18 14:00
Race 6
18/11/18 14:00
Race 15
24/03/19 14:00
Race 17
14/4/19 14:00
Race 18
14/4/19 14:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 115 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 38.0 10.0
2nd Senior Wine Down RS100 270 HSC M Johnson   105 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 18.0
3rd Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2 (6.0 OOD) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 42.0 22.0
4th Senior   Impulse 370 HSC J Maddick   118.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
5th Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   119.9 10.7 OOD 10.7 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.5 4.0 74.9 46.9
6th Senior   420 44796 HSC S Moller M Moller 118.7 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 77.0 49.0
7th Senior Honkytonk Angel Sabre 431 HSC I Vinot   127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 81.0 53.0
8th Senior Knot a Clew 420 45243 HSC A Cook E Heley 124.7 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 58.0
9th Senior Radar Heron 9220 HSC Ra Brown   136.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
10th Senior Bonnie ROse Sabre 204 HSC J Roberts   127 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 7.5 14.0 DNC 91.5 63.5
11th Senior Ladybird Pacer 2251 HSC O Latter Milo 127.5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
11th       267         (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
11th Senior   Impulse 1363 HSC J Maddick     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0

4 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 3
4/11/18 14:00
Race 4
4/11/18 14:00
Race 17
14/4/19 14:00
Race 18
14/4/19 14:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 2776 SYC C Evans L Evens 108 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Senior TBA Tasar 2883 SYC H Maateme C Payne 108 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Senior Dem Tasar 1887 SYC J Dusting C Taylor 108 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
4th Senior ol'skool Laser Radial 192296 SYC A Distefaro   118.5 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
5th Senior Ridgididge Tasar 2871 SYC D Ridgeway B R 108 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
6th Senior Heltor Skelter Tasar 2910 SYC D Elmslie P Potter 108 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0

Race 3 - 1 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   113.3 14:01 14:43:22 0:42:22 0:42:22 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior 10th Avenue Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   111.7 14:01 14:43:47 0:42:47 0:42:47 0:00:25 0 2.0
3 Senior Licter Finn AUS 22 HSC S Gaven   113.3 14:01 14:43:51 0:42:51 0:42:51 0:00:29 0 3.0
4 Senior Tim Finn AUS 41 HSC A Rau   112 14:01 14:45:57 0:44:57 0:44:57 0:02:35 0 4.0
5 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   112 14:01 14:46:25 0:45:25 0:45:25 0:03:03 0 5.0

Race 4 - 1 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Black Dog Finn AUS 3 HSC J Gunther   113.3 15:00 15:37:56 0:37:56 0:37:56 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Licter Finn AUS 22 HSC S Gaven   113.3 15:00 15:37:58 0:37:58 0:37:58 0:00:02 0 2.0
3 Senior 10th Avenue Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   111.7 15:00 15:38:23 0:38:23 0:38:23 0:00:27 0 3.0
4 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   112 15:00 15:39:35 0:39:35 0:39:35 0:01:39 0 4.0
5 Senior Tim Finn AUS 41 HSC A Rau   112 15:00 15:40:32 0:40:32 0:40:32 0:02:36 0 5.0

Race 5 - 1 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   115 14:00 14:25:48 0:25:48 0:25:48 0:00:00 0 1.0

Race 6 - 1 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   115 14:36 15:01:17 0:25:17 0:25:17 0:00:00 0 1.0

Race 15 - 1 Division - 24/03/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   111.1 DNS 11.0
1   ORA Finn AUS 227       113.3 DNS 11.0

Race 17 - 1 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior 10th Avenue Finn AUS 61 HSC M Jackson   111.8 14:00 15:14:44 1:14:44 1:14:44 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Sail A Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 107.5 14:00 15:14:57 1:14:57 1:14:57 0:00:13 0 2.0
3 Senior DRCA Finn AUS 7 HSC G Clark   116.6 14:00 15:15:15 1:15:15 1:15:15 0:00:31 0 3.0
4 Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   111.1 14:00 15:16:57 1:16:57 1:16:57 0:02:13 0 4.0
5 Senior X Tasar 2967 HSC J Gunther M Gunther 108 14:00 15:17:07 1:17:07 1:17:07 0:02:23 0 5.0
6 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   115.2 14:00 15:17:47 1:17:47 1:17:47 0:03:03 0 6.0

Race 18 - 1 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Little Wing Finn AUS 9 HSC J Shallvey   115.2 15:35 16:07:57 0:32:57 0:32:57 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior X Tasar 2967 HSC J Gunther M Gunther 108 15:35 16:08:36 0:33:36 0:33:36 0:00:39 0 2.0
3 Senior Cool Grange Finn AUS 33 HSC S Skeggs   111.1 15:35 16:08:48 0:33:48 0:33:48 0:00:51 0 3.0
4 Senior Sail A Vie Tasar 2931 HSC B Vinot K Vinot 107.5 15:35 16:14:49 0:39:49 0:39:49 0:06:52 0 4.0

Race 3 - 2 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Wine Down RS100 270 HSC M Johnson   105 14:01 14:35:10 0:34:10 0:34:10 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 115 14:01 14:44:53 0:43:53 0:43:53 0:09:43 0 2.0
3 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2     OOD       6.0
4 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   119.9     OOD       10.7
5       267             DNF       14.0

Race 4 - 2 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Wine Down RS100 270 HSC M Johnson   105 15:00 15:31:59 0:31:59 0:31:59 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 115 15:00 15:40:24 0:40:24 0:40:24 0:08:25 0 2.0
3 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2     OOD       6.0
4 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   119.9     OOD       10.7
5       267             DNS       14.0

Race 5 - 2 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior   Impulse 370 HSC J Maddick   118.5 14:00 14:29:33 0:29:33 0:29:33 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 128.2 14:00 14:29:35 0:29:35 0:29:35 0:00:02 0 2.0
3 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2     OOD       6.0
4 Senior Bonnie ROse Sabre 204 HSC J Roberts   127     DNS       14.0

Race 6 - 2 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 128.2 14:36 15:04:08 0:28:08 0:28:08 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior   Impulse 370 HSC J Maddick   118.5 14:36 15:08:01 0:32:01 0:32:01 0:03:53 0 2.0
3 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2     OOD       6.0
4 Senior Bonnie ROse Sabre 204 HSC J Roberts   127     DNS       14.0

Race 15 - 2 Division - 24/03/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior   Impulse 370 HSC J Maddick   127.8 14:05 14:36:44 0:31:44 0:31:44 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Knot a Clew 420 45243 HSC A Cook E Heley 124.7 14:05 14:40:52 0:35:52 0:35:52 0:04:08 0 2.0
3 Senior Ladybird Pacer 2251 HSC O Latter Milo 127.5     DNS       14.0
3 Senior   Impulse 1363 HSC J Maddick         DNS       14.0

Race 17 - 2 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Wine Down RS100 270 HSC M Johnson   105 14:00 15:01:52 1:01:52 1:01:52 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2 14:00 15:11:00 1:11:00 1:11:00 0:09:08 0 2.0
3 Senior Hyperspace 420 48725 HSC R Marshal L Zho 128.2 14:00 15:13:28 1:13:28 1:13:28 0:11:36 0 3.0
4 Senior   420 44796 HSC S Moller M Moller 118.7 14:00 15:13:31 1:13:31 1:13:31 0:11:39 0 4.0
5 Senior Radar Heron 9220 HSC Ra Brown   136.5 14:00 15:15:15 1:15:15 1:15:15 0:13:23 0 5.0
6 Senior Honkytonk Angel Sabre 431 HSC I Vinot   127 14:00 15:18:52 1:18:52 1:18:52 0:17:00 0 6.0
7 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   119.9 14:00 15:52:25 1:52:25 1:52:25 0:50:33 0 7.5
7 Senior Bonnie ROse Sabre 204 HSC J Roberts   127 14:00 15:52:25 1:52:25 1:52:25 0:50:33 0 7.5

Race 18 - 2 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Wine Down RS100 270 HSC M Johnson   105 15:35 16:07:03 0:32:03 0:32:03 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Hun Laser Radial 187904 HSC C Baggosy   115.2 15:35 16:08:24 0:33:24 0:33:24 0:01:21 0 2.0
3 Senior   420 44796 HSC S Moller M Moller 118.7 15:35 16:09:12 0:34:12 0:34:12 0:02:09 0 3.0
4 Senior Sea Fire Sabre 1459 HSC W Brown   119.9 15:35 16:09:40 0:34:40 0:34:40 0:02:37 0 4.0
5 Senior Honkytonk Angel Sabre 431 HSC I Vinot   127 15:35 16:15:36 0:40:36 0:40:36 0:08:33 0 5.0

Race 3 - 4 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Race 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:01
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Dem Tasar 1887 SYC J Dusting C Taylor 108 14:01 14:38:20 0:37:20 0:37:20 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 2776 SYC C Evans L Evens 108 14:01 14:42:14 0:41:14 0:41:14 0:03:54 0 2.0

Race 4 - 4 Division - 4/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 2776 SYC C Evans L Evens 108 15:00 15:37:08 0:37:08 0:37:08 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Dem Tasar 1887 SYC J Dusting C Taylor 108 15:00 15:38:36 0:38:36 0:38:36 0:01:28 0 2.0

Race 5 - 4 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 6 - 4 Division - 18/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:36
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 15 - 4 Division - 24/03/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

Race 17 - 4 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior ol'skool Laser Radial 192296 SYC A Distefaro   118.5 14:00 15:10:33 1:10:33 1:10:33 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior TBA Tasar 2883 SYC H Maateme C Payne 108 14:00 15:13:14 1:13:14 1:13:14 0:02:41 0 2.0
3 Senior Ridgididge Tasar 2871 SYC D Ridgeway B R 108 14:00 15:13:15 1:13:15 1:13:15 0:02:42 0 3.0
4 Senior Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 2776 SYC C Evans L Evens 108 14:00 15:14:06 1:14:06 1:14:06 0:03:33 0 4.0
5 Senior Heltor Skelter Tasar 2910 SYC D Elmslie P Potter 108 14:00 15:15:39 1:15:39 1:15:39 0:05:06 0 5.0

Race 18 - 4 Division - 14/4/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Senior TBA Tasar 2883 SYC H Maateme C Payne 108 15:35 16:06:40 0:31:40 0:31:40 0:00:00 0 1.0
2 Senior Ridgididge Tasar 2871 SYC D Ridgeway B R 108 15:35 16:07:16 0:32:16 0:32:16 0:00:36 0 2.0
3 Senior ol'skool Laser Radial 192296 SYC A Distefaro   118.5 15:35 16:07:54 0:32:54 0:32:54 0:01:14 0 3.0
4 Senior Rastafarian Rocket Tasar 2776 SYC C Evans L Evens 108 15:35 16:08:24 0:33:24 0:33:24 0:01:44 0 4.0
5 Senior Heltor Skelter Tasar 2910 SYC D Elmslie P Potter 108 15:35 16:08:36 0:33:36 0:33:36 0:01:56 0 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com