HSC 2019-2020 Racing results including visitors

Results are provisional as of 8:35 on December 17, 2019

Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Aggregate 1 Aggregate 2 Total Nett
1st Division 1 Unnamed CONTENDER 1363 HSC John Maddick   106.5 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Division 1 Little Wing FINN ESP 100 HSC John Shallvey   112 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Division 1 X TASAR 2967 HSC Jake Gunther Millie Gunther 108 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Division 1 Sul Sea RS Aero 5 3091 HSC Ingrid Vinot   117 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Division 1 Sail A Vie TASAR 2963 HSC Blaise Vinot Kate Vinot 108 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Division 1 ESP FINN 33 HSC Stuart Skeggs   112 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Division 1 10th Avenue Freeze out FINN AUS 61 HSC Mark Jackson   112 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Division 1 KAI FINN AUS 7 HSC Greg Clark   112 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Division2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Aggregate 1 Aggregate 2 Total Nett
1st Division2   EUROPE DINGHY KA14 HSC Aurelie Chabrol   120 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Division2   420 44769 HSC Steve Moller Michele Moller 115 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Division2 Hun LASER 4.7 201843 HSC Charles Bagossy   125 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th Division2 Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Aggregate 1 - Division 1 Fleet - 8/12/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Division 1 Little Wing FINN ESP 100 HSC John Shallvey   112 0:40:00 0:35:43 1.0
2 Division 1 Unnamed CONTENDER 1363 HSC John Maddick   106.5 0:39:38 0:37:13 2.0

Aggregate 2 - Division 1 Fleet - 8/12/19 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Division 1 Unnamed CONTENDER 1363 HSC John Maddick   106.5 0:37:45 0:35:27 1.0
2 Division 1 Little Wing FINN ESP 100 HSC John Shallvey   112 0:40:28 0:36:08 2.0

Aggregate 1 - Division2 Fleet - 8/12/19 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:18:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Division2 Hun LASER 4.7 201843 HSC Charles Bagossy   125 0:38:45 0:31:00 1.0
2 Division2   EUROPE DINGHY KA14 HSC Aurelie Chabrol   120 0:38:35 0:32:09 2.0
3 Division2   420 44769 HSC Steve Moller Michele Moller 115 0:39:25 0:34:17 3.0
4 Division2 Annie Rose SABRE 264 HSC Jim Roberts   127 0:50:43 0:39:56 4.0

Aggregate 2 - Division2 Fleet - 8/12/19 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Division2   EUROPE DINGHY KA14 HSC Aurelie Chabrol   120 0:37:32 0:31:17 1.0
2 Division2   420 44769 HSC Steve Moller Michele Moller 115 0:39:20 0:34:12 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com